Senior Football Championship Scoreboard 1888 – Present

Year

Date

Venue

1888
11th November Sligo 0-5 Mayo 0-5
1900
Championship awarded to Galway
1901
October, 12 1902 Galway 0-5 Roscommon 0-3 Ballaghadereen
Final November, 9 1902 Mayo 2-3 Galway 0-3
1902
May 3 1903 Mayo 2-2 Galway 0-6 Claremorris
1903
Championship awarded to Galway
1904
March 26 1905 Mayo 0-7 Galway 0-4 Claremorris
Final April 23 1905 Mayo 3-6 Roscommon 0-1 Claremorris
1905
November 29 1905 Mayo 1-7 Galway 0-4
April 8 1906 Roscommon 0-8 Galway 0-3 Claremorris
April 29 1906 Mayo 1-7 Sligo 0-2 Claremorris
Final May 27 1906 Roscommon 0-7 Mayo 0-5 Tuam
1906
February 3 1907 Mayo 1-9 Sligo 0-1 Claremorris
February 3 1907 Roscommon 5-6 Leitrim 0-3 Longford
April 7 1907 Mayo 2-16 *Galway 0-1 Claremorris
Final May 26 1907 Mayo 2-13 Roscommon 0-5 Claremorris
1907
April 21 1907 Roscommon 3-6 Sligo 1-3 Ballaghadereen
May 3 1907 Roscommon 0-3 Leitrim 0-1 Mohill
Roscommon 3-1 Sligo 1-1
July 12 1908 Mayo 3-6(or 3-9) Galway 0-1 Tuam
Final May 26 1908 Mayo 2-13 Roscommon 0-5 Tuam
1908
May 3 1908 Sligo 0-5 Leitrim 0-1 Mohill
Semi-Final September 27 1908 Mayo 1-16 Sligo 1-3 Sligo
Final January 31 1909 Mayo 2-5 Roscommon 0-4 Tuam
1909
January 2 1910 Sligo 1-3 Leitrim 0-3 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final August 28 1910 Galway 2-5 Sligo 1-7 Sligo
Final October 30 1910 Mayo 1-4 Galway 0-5 Ballina
1910
November 6 1910 Leitrim 0-3 Sligo 0-0 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final March 26 1911 Galway 0-5 Leitrim 0-3 Athlone
Semi-Final July 16 1911 Roscommon 0-6 Mayo 0-5 Athlone
September 14 1911 Roscommon Mayo Claremorris/Athlone
Final October 8 1911 Galway 1-3 Roscommon 1-2 Athlone
1911
September 24 1911 Galway Mayo Claremorris
1912 July 21 1912 Galway 4-4 Mayo 0-3 Roscommon
September 1 1912 Roscommon 0-3 Leitrim 0-1 Carrick-on-Shannon
Final September 15 1912 Roscommon 0-2 Galway 0-0 Castlerea
1913
June 15 1913 Sligo 2-1 Leitrim 1-1 Boyle
Semi-Final August 10 1913 Mayo 3-4 Sligo 1-2 Sligo
Semi-Final July 13 1913 Galway 1-6 Roscommon 0-2
Final September 28 1913 Galway 1-2 Mayo 0-3 Castlerea
1914
August 2 1914 Roscommon 2-3 Mayo 1-3 Castlerea
Semi-Final July 12 1914 Leitrim 5-7 Sligo 0-2 Boyle
Semi-Final September 20 1914 Roscommon Galway Castlebar
Final October 17 1915 Roscommon 1-2 Leitrim 0-1 Boyle
1915
July 4 1915 Sligo 1-2 Leitrim 1-1 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final August 15 1915 Roscommon 1-2 Sligo 0-1 Boyle
Final September 26 1915 Mayo 3-1 Roscommon 1-3 Castlerea
1916
August 13 1916 Leitrim 2-2 Sligo 0-3 Boyle
Semi-Final August 27 1916 Roscommon 1-2 Leitrim 0-2 Elphin
Semi-Final September 3 1916 Mayo 2-6 Galway 2-2 Athlone
Final Octber 1 1916 Mayo 1-5 Roscommon 0-3 Castlerea
1917
July 1 1917 Roscommon 2-3 Leitrim 1-0 Elphin
Semi-Final August 5 1917 Mayo 0-3 Sligo 0-0 Tubbercurry
Semi-Final August 12 1917 Galway 1-4 Roscommon 1-0 Mountbellew
Final October 7 1917 Galway 1-4 Mayo 1-1 Castlerea
1918
June 30 1918 Leitrim 1-4 Roscommon 0-5 Elphin
Semi-Final August 18 1918 Mayo 1-6 Sligo 1-0 Swinford
Semi-Final August 25 1918 Galway 1-5 Leitrim 1-0 Elphin
Final September 22 1918 Mayo 0-4 Galway 0-1 Castlerea
1919
June 15 1919 Roscommon 3-1 Sligo 1-1 Boyle
Semi-Final July 5 1918 Galway 1-3 Mayo 1-2 Tuam
Semi-Final July 13 1919 Roscommon 1-6 Leitrim 0-1 Castlerea
Final August 3 1919 Galway 1-6 Roscommon 0-5 Tuam
1920
July 4 1920 Leitrim 3-3 Roscommon 0-2 Elphin
Semi-Final July 18 1920 Mayo 2-4 Galway 0-3 Castlerea
Semi-Final August 8 1920 Sligo 1-7 Leitrim 0-2 Elphin
Final August 22 1920 Mayo 2-3 Sligo 1-4 Castlerea
1921
November 20 1920 Mayo 0-24 Roscommon 0-1 Castlerea
Semi-Final June 18 1922 Mayo 0-6 Galway 0-1 Tuam
Semi-Final July 4 1922 Roscommon Sligo (walkover)
Final March 25 1923 Mayo 1-4 Roscommon 0-1 Castlerea
1922
May 6 1923 Sligo 2-4 Roscommon 0-4 Ballaghadereen
Replay August 5 1923 Sligo 3-5 Roscommon 0-2 Sligo
Semi-Final July 22 1923 Galway 3-3 Leitrim 0-3 Boyle
Semi-Final August 19 1923 Sligo 3-8 Mayo 2-5 Castlerea
Final September 2 1923 Sligo 3-2 Galway 1-7(objection) Tuam
Replay September 30 1923 Galway 2-4 Sligo 1-5 Croke Park
1923
October 14 1923 Leitrim 2-5 Roscommon 0-2 Boyle
Semi-Final October 28 1923 Mayo 3-5 Sligo 1-2 Castlerea
Semi-Final April 13 1924 Galway 1-3 Leitrim 1-0 Strokestown
Final May 4 1924 Mayo 0-3 Galway 0-2 Tuam
1924
May 25 1924 Roscommon 1-4 Sligo 0-2 Ballaghadereen
Semi-Final June 22 1924 Mayo 0-2 Leitrim 0-2 Ballaghadereen
Semi-Final July 6 1924 Galway 2-4 Roscommon 1-2(objection) Ballinasloe
Semi-Final(R) August 31 1924 Mayo 3-1 Leitrim 1-2 Sligo
Semi-Final(R) September 21 1924 Galway 4-3 Roscommon 1-1 Castlerea
Final October 19 1924 Mayo 0-1 Galway 0-1 Ballina
Final(R) November 9 1924 Mayo 2-6 Galway 0-5 Tuam
1925
May 17 1925 Roscommon 2-4 Sligo 2-2(objection) Boyle
Replay July 5 1925 Sligo 1-5 Roscommon 1-5 Roscommon
Replay 2 July 19 1925 Sligo 0-6 Roscommon 1-3 Sligo
Replay 3 July 26 1925 Sligo 0-6 Roscommon 2-0 Boyle
Replay 4 August 4 1925 Roscommon 1-5 Sligo 1-3(objection) Roscommon
Replay 5 September 13 1925 Sligo 2-3 Roscommon 0-2 Roscommon
Semi-Final June 28 1925 Galway 1-1 Leitrim 1-1 Castlerea
Semi-Final(R) August 2 1925 Galway 1-4 Leitrim 2-1 Roscommon
Semi-Final(R2) September 13 1925 Galway 1-4 Leitrim 0-5 Roscommon
Semi-Final October 4 1925 Mayo 2-6 Sligo 1-6 Tuam
Final October 18 1925 Galway 1-5 Mayo 1-3 Tuam
1926
May 30 1926 Mayo 2-6 Sligo 1-3 Castlerea
Semi-Final May 2 1926 Galway 2-2 Roscommon 1-1 Roscommon
Semi-Final June 13 1926 Mayo 2-3 Leitrim 0-2 Sligo
Final July 11 1926 Galway 3-2 Mayo 1-2 Roscommon
1927
May 29 1927 Sligo 1-8 Mayo 2-3(objection) Castlerea
Replay June 19 1927 Mayo 1-0 Sligo 0-0(unfinished) Sligo
Semi-Final May 22 1927 Leitrim 1-3 Roscommon 0-2(objection) Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final(R) June 26 1927 Leitrim 0-7 Roscommon 1-0 Ballinamore
Semi-Final July 17 1927 Galway 1-5 Mayo 1-4 Tuam
Final August 7 1927 Leitrim 2-4 Galway 0-3 Roscommon
1928
June 10 1928 Leitrim 1-0 Galway 1-0 Roscommon
Replay June 24 1928 Leitrim 0-7 Galway 0-3 Roscommon
Semi-Final June 17 1928 Mayo 1-5 Roscommon 0-3 Ballyhaunis
Semi-Final July 15 1928 Sligo 1-5 Leitrim 0-2 Boyle
Final August 5 1928 Sligo 1-4 Mayo 0-6 Tuam
1929
June 16 1929 Sligo 1-4 Leitrim 0-6 Boyle
Semi-Final June 9 1929 Mayo 6-6 Roscommon 0-4 Castlerea
Semi-Final July 7 1929 Galway 1-7 Sligo 0-0 Roscommon
Final July 31 1929 Mayo 1-6 Galway 0-4 Roscommon
1930
18th May Mayo 2-4 Leitrim 1-1 Sligo
Semi-Final 29th June Sligo 2-7 Roscommon 0-5 Boyle
Semi-Final 29th June Galway 0-7 Mayo 0-1(objection) Boyle
Final 10th August Mayo 1-7 Sligo 1-2 Tuam
1931
31st May Mayo 1-8 Sligo 1-3 Tuam
Semi-Final 24th May Roscommon 5-6 Leitrim 0-1 Boyle
Semi-Final 5th July Mayo 3-5 Galway 1-4 Castlerea
Final 9th August Mayo 2-10 Roscommon 3-2 Sligo
1932
Semi-Final 22nd May Sligo 1-7 Leitrim 0-3 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 29th May Galway 4-7 Roscommon 0-2 Castlerea
Semi-Final 17th July Mayo 3-5 Galway 1-3 Castlerea
Final 7th August Mayo 2-6 Sligo 0-7 Tuam
1933
28th May Galway 2-10 Roscommon 0-0 Tuam
Semi-Final 11th June Mayo 4-12 Leitrim 1-0 Tubbercurry
Semi-Final 2nd July Galway 4-8 Sligo 0-4 Castlerea
Final 23rd July Galway 1-7 Mayo 1-5 Castlerea
1934
17th June Galway 2-7 Roscommon 0-4 Castlerea
8th July Mayo 3-7 Sligo 1-3 Tubbercurry
Final 22nd July Galway 2-4 Mayo 0-5 Castlerea
1935
12th May Sligo 3-10 Roscommon 3-3 Tubbercurry
Semi-Final 26th May Mayo 9-2 Leitrim 3-3 Sligo
Semi-Final 2nd June Galway 5-4 Sligo 0-2 Castlebar
Final 21st July Mayo 0-12 Galway 0-5 Roscommon
1936
24th May Mayo 5-6 Sligo 0-4 Ballina
7th June Galway 2-6 Roscommon 1-4 Castlerea
Final 19th July Mayo 2-4 Galway 1-7 Roscommon
Final(R) 2nd August Mayo 2-7 Galway 1-4 Roscommon
1937
16th May Sligo 2-10 Roscommon 1-6 Castlerea
13th June Galway 3-1 Sligo 0-2 Castlerea
Final 18th July Mayo 3-5 Galway 0-8 Roscommon
1938
19th June Galway 3-11 Sligo 2-3 Tuam
Final 17th July Galway 0-8 Mayo 0-5 Roscommon
1939
25th June Mayo 2-10 Sligo 0-2 Sligo
Final 16th July Mayo 2-6 Galway 0-3 Roscommon
1940
30th June Mayo 1-7 Sligo 2-4 Sligo
Replay 14th July Mayo 3-2 Sligo 0-7 Sligo
Final 21st July Galway 1-7 Mayo 0-5 Roscommon
1941
29th June Galway 0-10 Mayo 1-5 Tuam
6th July Roscommon 1-9 Sligo 0-5 Boyle
Final 20th July Galway 0-8 Roscommon 1-4 Roscommon
1942
14th June Roscommon 1-8 Mayo 0-8 Tuam
Semi-Final 21st June Galway 4-9 Leitrim 1-2 Mohill
Semi-Final 28th June Roscommon 0-14 Sligo 0-6 Boyle
Final 19th July Galway 2-6 Roscommon 3-2 Ballinasloe
1943
20th June Galway 3-6 Mayo 1-5 Kiltimagh
Semi-Final 27th June Leitrim 4-9 Sligo 2-8 Boyle
Semi-Final 4th July Roscommon 2-12 Leitrim 1-3 Carrick-on-Shannon
Final 18th July Roscommon 2-6 Galway 0-8 Roscommon
1944
18th June Mayo 1-11 Galway 1-3 Castlebar
Semi-Final 25th June Sligo 4-10 Leitrim 4-5 Boyle
Semi-Final 9th July Roscommon 1-5 Sligo 0-8 Boyle
Semi-Final(R) 23rd July Roscommon 0-13 Sligo 1-6 Boyle
Final 6th August Roscommon 2-11 Mayo 1-6 Tuam
1945
10th June Mayo 3-12 Leitrim 0-6 Castlerea
Semi-Final 24th June Galway 2-7 Sligo 1-5 Roscommon
Semi-Final 8th July Mayo 2-8 Roscommon 1-6 Sligo
Final 22nd July Galway 2-6 Mayo 1-7 Roscommon
1946
26th May Sligo 6-10 Leitrim 0-6 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 16th June Roscommon 0-7 Galway 0-4 Roscommon
Semi-Final 23rd June Mayo 2-9 Sligo 2-6 Ballina
Final 21st July Roscommon 1-4 Mayo 0-6 Ballinasloe
1947
25th May Roscommon 1-10 Mayo 0-4 Ballina
Semi-Final 1st June Sligo 2-6 Galway 1-6 Roscommon
Semi-Final 29th June Roscommon 1-9 Leitrim 0-3 Carrick-on-Shannon
Final 20th July Roscommon 2-12 Sligo 1-8 Ballina
1948
13th June Mayo 4-9 Leitrim 1-2 Sligo
Semi-Final 20th June Galway 3-4 Roscommon 1-4 Ballinasloe
Semi-Final 27th June Mayo 4-2 Sligo 1-5 Sligo
Final 17th July Mayo 2-4 Galway 1-7 Roscommon
Final(R) 24th July Mayo 2-10 Galway 2-7(aet)
1949
5th June Mayo 2-10 Roscommon 1-9 Ballymote
Semi-Final 12th June Leitrim 3-3 Galway 1-7 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 19th June Mayo 7-10 Sligo 0-2 Ballina
Final 30th July Mayo 4-6 Leitrim 0-3 Roscommon
1950
11th June Roscommon 0-10 Galway 1-4 Roscommon
25th June Roscommon 0-10 Sligo 1-5 Ballina
Final 16th July Mayo 1-7 Roscommon 0-4 Tuam
1951
24th June Mayo 3-7 Sligo 1-5 Ballymote
1st July Galway 2-10 Roscommon 1-4 Tuam
Final 15th July Mayo 4-13 Galway 2-3 Tuam
1952
22nd June Mayo 0-9 Sligo 0-6 Charlestown
29th June Roscommon 1-6 Galway 1-5 Roscommon
Final 13th July Roscommon 3-4 Mayo 0-6 Castlebar
1953
21st June Galway 1-8 Leitrim 0-2 Roscommon
Semi-Final 28th June Mayo 2-6 Sligo 1-6 Ballymote
Semi-Final 5th July Roscommon 4-4 Galway 0-3 Tuam
Final 19th July Roscommon 1-6 Mayo 0-6 Roscommon
1954
13th June Mayo 4-9 Roscommon 1-7 Castlebar
Semi-Final 27th June Sligo 1-8 Leitrim 1-7 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 4th July Galway 2-4 Mayo 1-5 Tuam
Final 18th July Galway 2-10 Sligo 3-4 Tuam
1955
19th June Roscommon 1-6 Galway 0-3 Castlebar
Semi-Final 26th June Mayo 3-11 Leitrim 0-9 Sligo
Semi-Final 3rd July Roscommon 1-8 Sligo 0-4 Castlebar
Final 17th July Mayo 3-11 Roscommon 1-3 Tuam
1956
17th June Galway 5-13 Mayo 2-5 Castlebar
Semi-Final 24th June Sligo 3-5 Leitrim 0-11 Sligo
Semi-Final 8th July Galway 1-9 Roscommon 0-2 Tuam
Final 15th July Galway 3-12 Sligo 1-5 Sligo
1957
9th June Roscommon 0-7 Mayo 0-6 Roscommon
Semi-Final 23rd June Leitrim 1-8 Sligo 2-1 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 30th June Galway 0-13 Roscommon 0-7 Roscommon
Final 14th July Galway 4-8 Leitrim 0-4 Galway
1958
15th June Mayo 3-10 Sligo 1-6 Charlestown
Semi-Final 22nd June Leitrim 0-11 Roscommon 0-9 Roscommon
Semi-Final 29th June Galway 2-9 Mayo 0-6 Tuam
Final 13th July Galway 2-10 Leitrim 1-11 Roscommon
1959
21st June Mayo 3-8 Sligo 1-8 Sligo
Semi-Final 21st June Galway 0-12 Roscommon 0-4 Galway
Semi-Final 28th June Leitrim 0-10 Mayo 2-4 Csatlebar
Semi-Final(R) 12th July Leitrim 2-7 Mayo 2-5 Roscommon
Final 9th August Galway 5-8 Leitrim 0-12 Sligo
1960
12th June Galway 2-5 Mayo 1-6 Castlebar
Semi-Final 19th June Leitrim 2-8 Roscommon 1-6 Sligo
Semi-Final 26th June Galway 1-8 Sligo 1-3 Tuam
Final 10th July Galway 2-5 Leitrim 0-5 Sligo
1961
11th June Galway 0-10 Mayo 0-6 Tuam
Semi-Final 18th June Roscommon 2-9 Sligo 2-6 Charlestown
Semi-Final 25th June Galway 4-11 Leitrim 2-9 Ballinamore
Final 9th July Roscommon 1-11 Galway 2-7 Castlebar
1962
10th June Sligo 3-7 Mayo 1-13 Charlestown
Replay 24th June Sligo 1-7 Mayo 1-6 Sligo
Semi-Final 17th June Galway 3-7 Leitrim 1-10 Ballinasioe
Semi-Final 10th July Roscommon 3-6 Sligo 1-11 Charlestown
Final 22nd July Roscommon 3-7 Galway 2-9 Castlebar
1963
9th June Leitrim 1-10 Sligo 1-9 Sligo
Semi-Final 16th June Galway 2-8 Mayo 1-6 Castlebar
Semi-Final 23rd June Leitrim 1-8 Roscommon 1-5 Sligo
Final 14th July Galway 4-11 Leitrim 1-6 Castlebar
1964
7th June Roscommon 1-8 Leitrim 2-5 Carrick on Shannon
Replay 21st June Roscommon 1-10 Leitrim 1-10 Roscommon
Replay 28th June Roscommon 5-9 Leitrim 1-10 Carrick on Shannon
Semi-Final 21st June Galway 2-12 Sligo 1-12 Sligo
Semi-Final 28th June Mayo 3-9 Roscommon 1-7 Castlebar
Final 19th July Galway 2-12 Mayo 1-5 Tuam
1965
24th June Sligo 4-12 Leitrim 0-6 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 5th June Mayo 2-15 Roscommon 1-6 Roscommon
Semi-Final 4th July Sligo 2-11 Mayo 2-8 Charlestown
Final 1st August Galway 1-12 Sligo 2-6 Tuam
1966
12th June Roscommon 3-7 Leitrim 0-4 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 19th June Mayo 1-12 Sligo 1-12 Sligo
Semi-Final 26th June Galway 1-11 Roscommon 0-5 Castlebar
Semi-Final(R) 3rd July Mayo 4-7 Sligo 3-7 Castlebar
Final 17th July Galway 0-12 Mayo 1-8 Castlebar
1967
28th June Mayo 3-6 Sligo 1-7 Sligo
Semi-Final 11th June Leitrim 2-8 Roscommon 2-6 Roscommon
Semi-Final 25th June Mayo 3-13 Galway 1-8 Galway
Final 16th July Mayo 4-15 Leitrim 0-7 Tuam
1968
2nd June Sligo 2-17 Leitrim 0-12 Sligo
Semi-Final 16th June Galway 2-10 Roscommon 3-7 Ballinasloe
Semi-Final 23rd June Mayo 1-9 Sligo 0-7 Castlebar
Semi-Final(R) 14th July Galway 2-8 Roscommon 1-9 Roscommon
Final 21st July Galway 2-10 Mayo 2-9 Castlebar
1969
15th June Roscommon 2-12 Sligo 1-6 Sligo
Semi-Final 22nd June Mayo 6-13 Leitrim 1-8 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 6th July Galway 0-8 Roscommon 0-1 Ballinasloe
Final 20th July Mayo 0-11 Galway 1-8 Galway
Final(R) 3rd August Mayo 1-11 Galway 1-8 Castlebar
1970
7th June Roscommon 4-14 Leitrim 1-8 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 21st June Roscommon 2-11 Mayo 1-9 Tuam
Semi-Final 28th June Galway 1-8 Sligo 0-7 Charlestown
Final 12th July Galway 2-15 Roscommon 1-8 Galway
1971
13th June Mayo 5-7 Leitrim 2-4 Charlestown
Semi-Final 20th June Sligo 0-10 Roscommon 1-5 Roscommon
Semi-Final 27th June Galway 1-7 Mayo 0-7 Tuam
Final 11th July Galway 2-15 Sligo 2-15 Castlebar
Final(R) 25th July Galway 1-17 Sligo 3-10 Castlebar
1972
11th June Roscommon 1-11 Leitrim 0-5 Roscommon
Semi-Final 18th June Mayo 1-10 Sligo 2-7 Sligo
Semi-Final 25th June Roscommon 3-9 Galway 2-12 Roscommon
Semi-Final(R) 2nd July Mayo 1-18 Sligo 0-17 Castlebar
Semi-Final(R) 9th July Roscommon 1-8 Galway 0-7 Tuam
Final 16th July Roscommon 5-8 Mayo 3-10 Castlebar
1973
10th June Galway 3-6 Sligo 1-9 Tuam
Semi-Final 17th June Mayo 7-6 Leitrim 0-3 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 24th June Galway 1-13 Roscommon 1-8 Roscommon
Final 8th July Galway 1-17 Mayo 2-12 Castlebar
1974
9th June Sligo 3-12 Leitrim 1-6 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 16th June Galway 3-11 Mayo 0-13 Tuam
Semi-Final 23rd June Roscommon 2-8 Sligo 1-11 Sligo
Semi-Final(R) 7th July Roscommon 0-13 Sligo 0-8 Roscommon
Final 14th July Galway 2-14 Roscommon 0-8 Galway
1975
25th May Mayo 4-12 London 1-12 Castlebar
1st June Roscommon 0-12 Leitrim 0-4 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 8th June Sligo 1-13 Galway 0-6 Sligo
Semi-Final 15th June Mayo 1-12 Roscommon 1-9 Roscommon
Final 6th July Sligo 2-10 Mayo 1-13 Sligo
Final(R) 20th July Sligo 2-10 Mayo 0-15 Castlebar
1976
23rd May Leitrim 0-11 Mayo 0-11 Charlestown
Replay 30th May Leitrim 2-8 Mayo 0-10 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 6th June Galway 3-21 Leitrim 0-8 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 13th June Roscommon 1-10 Sligo 0-7 Sligo
Final 4th July Galway 1-8 Roscommon 1-8 Roscommon
Final(R) 18th July Galway 1-14 Roscommon 0-9 Tuam
1977
15th May London 0-9 Leitrim 0-6 Carrick-on-Shannon
22nd May Roscommon 0-16 Mayo 0-13 Castlebar
Semi-Final 12th June Galway 5-13 London 1-9 Ballinasloe
Semi-Final 19th June Roscommon 2-9 Sligo 1-6 Roscommon
Final 10th July Roscommon 1-12 Galway 2-8 Roscommon
1978
21st May Sligo 4-13 London 2-10 Sligo
28th May Mayo 2-18 Leitrim 1-8 Ballina
Semi-Final 11th June Galway 1-11 Sligo 1-8 Tuam
Semi-Final 18th June Roscommon 1-12 Mayo 1-9 Roscommon
Final 9th July Roscommon 2-7 Galway 0-9 Galway
1979
27th May Galway 2-20 London 3-5 Galway
3rd June Leitrim 1-13 Sligo 0-12 Sligo
Semi-Final 17th June Mayo 3-12 Leitrim 1-10 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 24th June Roscommon 3-11 Galway 1-11 Roscommon
Final 9th July Roscommon 3-15 Mayo 2-10 Castlebar
1980
1st June Roscommon 9-19 London 1-10 Roscommon
8th June Mayo 2-11 Sligo 1-7 Sligo
Semi-Final 15th June Roscommon 1-14 Galway 0-10 Tuam
Semi-Final 22nd June Mayo 1-17 Leitrim 1-8 Crossmolina
Final 13th July Roscommon 3-13 Mayo 0-8 Crossmolina
1981
30th May Mayo 3-11 London 1-4 Ruislip
7th June Galway 2-16 Leitrim 0-6 Tuam
Semi-Final 14th June Sligo 2-9 Roscommon 1-8 Sligo
Semi-Final 21st June Mayo 2-8 Galway 1-9 Castlebar
Final 12th July Mayo 0-12 Sligo 0-4 Castlebar
1982
23rd May Leitrim 1-13 London 0-5 Ruislip
6th June Roscommon 3-8 Sligo 0-13 Roscommon
Semi-Final 13th June Mayo 2-7 Leitrim 1-7 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 20th June Galway 1-9 Roscommon 0-9 Roscommon
Final 11th July Galway 3-17 Mayo 0-10 Tuam
1983
6th June Sligo 2-8 London 0-7 Ruislip
13th June Mayo 0-9 Roscommon 0-7 Castlebar
Semi-Final 26th June Galway 1-8 Leitrim 1-6 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 3rd July Mayo 0-13 Sligo 0-9 Sligo
Final 17th July Galway 1-13 Mayo 1-10 Castlebar
1984
3rd June Galway 3-16 London 0-10 Ruislip
10th June Leitrim 1-14 Sligo 0-9 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 17th June Galway 1-17 Roscommon 0-7 Tuam
Semi-Final 24th June Mayo 3-14 Leitrim 1-8 Castlebar
Final 9th July Galway 2-13 Mayo 2-9 Galway
1985
2nd June Leitrim 1-6 Sligo 2-3 Sligo
2nd June Roscommon 1-15 London 0-10 Ruislip
Replay 16th June Leitrim 3-7 Sligo 0-11 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 16th June Roscommon 0-11 Galway 0-11 Roscommon
Semi-Final 23rd June Mayo 2-11 Leitrim 0-5 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final(R) 30th June Roscommon 1-14 Galway 1-12 Tuam
Final 14th July Mayo 2-11 Roscommon 0-8 Roscommon
1986
2nd June Galway 2-13 Sligo 3-5 Sligo
2nd June Mayo 3-14 London 0-4 Ruislip
Semi-Final 16th June Roscommon 1-11 Mayo 0-12 Castlebar
Semi-Final 23rd June Galway 2-15 Leitrim 2-8 Galway
Final Galway 1-8 Roscommon 1-5 Roscommon
1987
1st June Sligo 2-8 Roscommon 0-12 Sligo
1st June Leitrim 1-12 London 1-8 Ruislip
Semi-Final 15th June Galway 1-10 Leitrim 0-10 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 22nd June Mayo 3-17 Sligo 0-6 Castlebar
Final 13th July Galway 0-8 Mayo 0-7 Castlebar
1988
5th June Sligo 2-13 London 2-10 Ruislip
19th June Mayo 1-13 Leitrim 0-4 Charlestown
Semi-Final 26th June Roscommon 2-10 Galway 1-10 Salthill
Semi-Final 3rd July Mayo 2-14 Sligo 0-6 Sligo
Final 24th July Mayo 1-12 Roscommon 0-8 Roscommon
1989
4th June Galway 3-12 London 1-7 Ruislip
11th June Sligo 1-11 Leitrim 1-6 Ballymote
Semi-Final 25th June Mayo 1-8 Galway 1-8 Tuam
Semi-Final 1st July Roscommon 4-11 Sligo 1-8 Castlebar
Semi-Final(R) 8th July Mayo 2-13 Galway 1-8 Castlebar
Final 23rd July Mayo 0-12 Roscommon 1-9 Roscommon
Final(R) 30th July Mayo 3-14 Roscommon 2-13 Roscommon
1990
4th June Roscommon 5-16 London 1-5 Ruislip
10th June Galway 6-18 Sligo 0-4 Galway
Semi-Final 24th June Roscommon 2-11 Leitrim 1-10 Roscommon
Semi-Final 1st July Galway 2-11 Mayo 1-12 Tuam
Final 22nd July Roscommon 0-16 Galway 1-12 Roscommon
1991
2nd June Mayo 6-14 London 2-9 Ruislip
9th June Leitrim 1-16 Sligo 0-5 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 23rd June Mayo 3-11 Galway 0-8 Castlebar
Semi-Final 30th June Roscommon 0-12 Leitrim 0-8 Carrick-on-Shannon
Final 14th July Roscommon 0-14 Mayo 0-14 Castlebar
Final(R) 28th July Roscommon 0-13 Mayo 1-9 Roscommon
1992
31st May Leitrim 3-17 London 2-10 Ruislip
14th June Galway 1-11 Mayo 1-11 Tuam
Replay 21st June Mayo 0-15 Galway 1-6 Castlebar
Semi-Final 28th June Roscommon 2-11 Leitrim 1-9 Roscommon
Semi-Final 5th July Mayo 1-14 Sligo 0-10 Castlebar
Final 26th July Mayo 1-14 Roscommon 0-10 Castlebar
1993
30th May Leitrim 1-12 Galway 1-10 Tuam
6th June Sligo 0-12 London 0-9 Ruislip
Semi-Final 20th June Mayo 1-14 Sligo 1-6 Sligo
Semi-Final 27th June Roscommon 1-12 Leitrim 1-10 Carrick-on-Shannon
Final 25th July Mayo 1-5 Roscommon 0-7 Roscommon
1994
5th June Leitrim 1-10 Roscommon 0-12 Dr. Hyde Park
5th June Galway 2-21 London 0-6 Ruislip
Semi-Final 26th June Mayo 2-18 Sligo 1-5 Castlebar
Semi-Final 3rd July Leitrim 0-9 Galway 1-6 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final(R) 10th July Leitrim 0-11 Galway 0-10 Tuam Stadium
Final 24th July Leitrim 0-12 Mayo 2-4 Dr. Hyde Park
1995
28th May Galway 0-11 Sligo 0-11 Markievicz Park
Replay 4th June Galway 1-12 Sligo 0-8 Tuam Stadium
4th June Roscommon 0-19 London 1-7 Ruislip
Semi-Final 11th June Galway 0-12 Leitrim 0-11 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 25th June Mayo 2-11 Roscommon 1-10 Castlebar
Final 23rd July Galway 0-17 Mayo 1-7 Tuam Stadium
1996 26th May Galway 1-11 Sligo 0-11 Markievicz Park
2nd June Mayo 1-11 London 1-5 Ruislip
Replay 9th June Galway 0-19 Sligo 2-7 Tuam Stadium
Semi-Final 16th June Galway 2-13 Leitrim 2-11 Tuam Stadium
Semi-Final 23rd June Mayo 0-14 Roscommon 0-11 Dr. Hyde Park
Final 21st July Mayo 3-9 Galway 1-11 Castlebar
1997
25th May Mayo 1-16 Galway 0-15 Tuam Stadium
1st June Leitrim 2-18 London 1-13 Ruislip
Semi-Final 22nd June Sligo 1-14 Roscommon 1-11 Markievicz Park
Semi-Final 29th June Mayo 0-18 Leitrim 0-11 Castlebar
Final 3rd August Mayo 0-11 Sligo 1-7 Dr. Hyde Park
1998
24th May Galway 1-13 Mayo 2-6 Castlebar
31st May Sligo 0-14 London 1-7 Ruislip
Semi-Final 14th June Galway 1-16 Leitrim 0-5 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 28th June Roscommon 2-12 Sligo 1-15 Dr. Hyde Park
Semi-Final(R) 5th July Roscommon 1-13 Sligo 0-15 Markievicz Park
Final 19th July Galway 0-11 Roscommon 0-11 Tuam Stadium
Final(R) 1st August Galway 1-17 Roscommon 0-17(aet) Dr. Hyde Park
1999
29th May Mayo 3-13 New York 0-10 Castlebar
30th May Roscommon 0-15 Leitrim 1-7 Carrick-on-Shannon
6th June Galway 1-18 London 1-8 Ruislip
Semi-Final 13th June Mayo 0-21 Roscommon 0-10 Castlebar
Semi-Final 27th June Galway 1-13 Sligo 3-7 Markievicz Park
Semi-Final(R) 4th July Galway 1-17 Sligo 0-7 Tuam Stadium
Final 18th July Mayo 1-14 Galway 1-10 Tuam Stadium
2000
4th June Roscommon 4-18 London 0-10 Ruislip
10th June Galway 1-15 New York 1-5 Tuam Stadium
11th June Sligo 1-13 Mayo 1-10 Markievicz Park
Semi-Final 2nd July Leitrim 1-13 Roscommon 3-6 Dr. Hyde Park
Semi-Final 9th July Galway 0-22 Sligo 0-4 Markievicz Park
Final 30th July Galway 1-13 Leitrim 0-8 Dr. Hyde Park
2001
19th May Roscommon 3-13 New York 1-9 Dr. Hyde Park
20th May Galway 3-24 Leitrim 3-5 Tuam Stadium
Semi-Final 3rd June Roscommon 2-12 Galway 0-14 Tuam Stadium
Semi-Final 10th June Mayo 1-12 Sligo 1-11 Castlebar
Final 1st July Roscommon 2-10 Mayo 1-12 Dr. Hyde Park
2002
5th May Sligo 1-19 New York 1-11 Gaelic Park
19th May Galway 3-12 Roscommon 1-8 Dr. Hyde Park
26th May Leitrim 0-15 London 0-10 Ruislip
Semi-Final 2nd June Galway 0-12 Mayo 1-7 Castlebar
Semi-Final 9th June Sligo 2-13 Leitrim 2-4 Markievicz Park
Final 30th June Galway 1-11 Sligo 0-11 Castlebar
2003
4th May Leitrim 0-14 New York 0-12 Gaelic Park
18th May Galway 0-12 Roscommon 0-8 Pearse Stadium
25th May Sligo 3-11 London 0-9 Ruislip
Semi-Final 1st June Galway 2-13 Leitrim 1-7 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 8th June Mayo 0-14 Sligo 0-11 Markievicz Park
Final 6th July Galway 1-14 Mayo 0-13 Pearse Stadium
2004
2nd May Mayo 3-28 New York 1-8 Gaelic Park
23rd May Roscommon 1-10 Sligo 0-13 Dr. Hyde Park
Replay 29th May Roscommon 2-16 Sligo 1-15 (aet) Markievicz Park
30th May Galway 8-14 London 0-8 Ruislip
Semi-Final 20th June Roscommon 0-13 Leitrim 1-10 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final(R) 26th June Roscommon 1-9 Leitrim 0-5 Dr. Hyde Park
Semi-Final 27th June Mayo 0-18 Galway 1-9 MacHale Park
Final 18th July Mayo 2-13 Roscommon 0-9 MacHale Park
2005
15th May Galway 3-14 New York 0-6 Gaelic Park
22nd May Leitrim 1-11 Sligo 0-9 Carrick-on-Shannon
29th May Roscommon 0-12 London 1-8 Ruislip
Semi-Final 12th June Galway 1-11 Leitrim 1-8 Pearse Stadium
Semi-Final 19th June Mayo 1-16 Roscommon 0-11 Dr. Hyde Park
Final 10th July Galway 0-10 Mayo 0-8 Pearse Stadium
2006
14th May Roscommon 1-14 New York 0-9 Gaelic Park
27th May Galway 0-19 Sligo 1-12 Pearse Stadium
28th May Mayo 1-18 London 0-8 Ruislip
Semi-Final 18th June Galway 3-7 Roscommon 1-8 Dr. Hyde Park
Semi-Final 25th June Mayo 1-10 Leitrim 1-9 Carrick-on-Shannon
Final 16th July Mayo 0-12 Galway 1-8 McHale Park
2007
13th May Sligo 2-18 New York 1-3 Gaelic Park
20th May Galway 2-10 Mayo 0-9 Pearse Satdium
27th May Leitrim 1-12 London 2-5 Ruislip
Semi-Final 17th June Sligo 0-13 Roscommon 2-5 Dr. Hyde Park
Semi-Final 24th June Galway 0-17 Leitrim 1-10 Carrick-on-Shannon
Final 8th July Sligo 1-10 Galway 0-12 Dr. Hyde Park
2008
11th May Leitrim 0-17 New York 0-6 Gaelic Park
18th May Galway 2-16 Roscommon 0-6 Pearse Stadium
25th May Sligo 2-17 London 0-7 Ruislip
Semi-Final 15th June Galway 2-14 Leitrim 1-13 Pearse Stadium
Semi-Final 22nd June Mayo 3-11 Sligo 0-7 McHale Park
Final 13th July Galway 2-12 Mayo 1-14 McHale Park
2009
10th May Mayo 2-19 New York 0-10 Gaelic Park
24th May Galway 1-18 London 1-7 Ruislip
31st May Roscommon 2-13 Leitrim 2-9 Carrick-on-Shannon
20th June Mayo 3-18 Roscommon 0-7 McHale Park
28th June Galway 1-13 Sligo 0-12 Markievicz Park
19th July Mayo 2-12 Galway 1-14 Pearse Stadium
2010
2nd May Galway 2-13 New York 0-12 Gaelic Park
30th May Roscommon 0-14 London 0-6 Ruislip
5th June Sligo 0-15 Mayo 1-8 Markievicz Park
Semi-Final 20th June Roscommon 1-13 Leitrim 0-11 Dr. Hyde Park
Semi-Final 27th June Galway 1-10 Sligo 1-10 Pearse Stadium
Semi-Final(R) 4th July Sligo 1-14 Galway 0-16 Markievicz Park
Final 18th July Roscommon 0-14 Sligo 0-13 McHale Park
2011
Quarter-Final 1st May Roscommon 3-21 New York 1-11 Gaelic Park
Quarter-Final 22nd May Leitrim 1-10 Sligo 0-10 Markievicz Park
Quarter-Final 29th May Mayo 2-19 London 2-10(aet) Ruislip
Semi-Final 12th June Roscommon 2-12 Leitrim 0-6 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final 26th June Mayo 1-12 Galway 1-6 McHale Park
Final 17th July Mayo 0-13 Roscommon 0-11 Dr. Hyde Park
2012
Quarter-Final 6th May Sligo 3-21 New York 0-6 Gaelic Park
Quarter-Final 20th May Galway 3-15 Roscommon 0-10 Dr. Hyde Park
Quarter-Final 3rd June Leitrim 0-12 London 1-8 Ruislip
Semi-Final 9th June Galway 0-15 Sligo 2-14 Pearse Stadium
Semi-Final 24th June Mayo 4-20 Leitrim 0-10 McHale Park
Final 15th July Mayo 0-12 Slligo 0-10 Dr. Hyde Park
2013
Quarter-Final 5th May Leitrim 4-19 New York 0-7 Gaelic Park
Quarter-Final 19th May Mayo 4-16 Galway 0-11 Pearse Stadium
Quarter-Final 26th May London 1-12 Sligo 0-14 Ruislip
Semi-Final 16th June Mayo 0-21 Roscommon 0-9 MacHale Park
Semi-Final 23rd June Leitrim 0-13 London 2-7 Carrick-on-Shannon
Semi-Final(R) 30th June London 2-11 Leitrim 1-13 Dr. Hyde Park
Final 21st July Mayo 5-11 London 0-10 MacHale Park
2014
Prelim Rd 4th May New York 0-8 Mayo 4-18 Gaelic Park
Quarter Final 18th May Roscommon 1-18 Leitrim 0-13 Hyde Park
Quarter Final 25th May London 0-7 Galway 3-17 Ruislip
Semi-Final 8th June Roscommon 1-9 Mayo 0-13 Hyde Park
Semi-Final 21st June Galway 0-16 Sligo 0-11 Markievicz Park
Final 13th July Mayo 3-14 Galway 0-16 MacHale Park
Previous
Next
Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Facebook